PACT19

Tutorial Program (Preliminary)

 

Day 1: September 21st, Saturday
8:00am-5:00pm Registration (Room: Foyer 3)
8:00am-8:30am Breakfast
8:30am-10:00am Bambu: Productive FPGA Programming for Complex Parallel Applications (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Fabrizio Ferrandi, Vito Giovanni Castellana, Marco Minutoli, Marco Lattuada, and Antonino Tumeo
10:00am-10:30am Coffee Break (Room: Foyer4)
10:00am-12:00pm Bambu: Productive FPGA Programming for Complex Parallel Applications (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Fabrizio Ferrandi, Vito Giovanni Castellana, Marco Minutoli, Marco Lattuada, and Antonino Tumeo
12:00pm-1:00pm Lunch (Room: Seattle Ballroom 1)
1:00pm-3:30pm Bambu: Productive FPGA Programming for Complex Parallel Applications (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Fabrizio Ferrandi, Vito Giovanni Castellana, Marco Minutoli, Marco Lattuada, and Antonino Tumeo
  GPU Programming with OpenMP (Room: Pioneer)
Speakers: Lawrence Meadows and Tim Mattson
3:30pm-4:00pm Coffee Break (Room: Foyer4)
4:00pm-5:00pm Bambu: Productive FPGA Programming for Complex Parallel Applications (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Fabrizio Ferrandi, Vito Giovanni Castellana, Marco Minutoli, Marco Lattuada, and Antonino Tumeo
  GPU Programming with OpenMP (Room: Pioneer)
Speakers: Lawrence Meadows and Tim Mattson
Day 2: September 22nd, Sunday
8:00am-5:00pm Registration (Room: Foyer 3)
8:00am-8:30am Breakfast
8:30am-10:00am Programming with Lightweight Threads: Argobots (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Pavan Balaji and Shintaro Iwasaki
  Kokkos Introduction Tutorial (Room: Capitol Hill)
Speakers: Nathan Ellingwood and Jeff Miles
10:00am-10:30am Coffee Break (Room: Foyer4)
10:30am-12:00pm Programming with Lightweight Threads: Argobots (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Pavan Balaji and Shintaro Iwasaki
  Kokkos Introduction Tutorial (Room: Capitol Hill)
Speakers: Nathan Ellingwood and Jeff Miles
12:00pm-1:00pm Lunch (Room: Seattle Ballroom 1)
1:00pm-3:30pm Programming with Lightweight Threads: Argobots (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Pavan Balaji and Shintaro Iwasaki
  Kokkos Introduction Tutorial (Room: Capitol Hill)
Speakers: Nathan Ellingwood and Jeff Miles
  The Structural Simulation Toolkit: A high-performance parallel simulation framework (Room: Pioneer)
Speakers: Gwen Voskuilen, Clay Hughes, and Mengchi Zhang
3:30pm-4:00pm Coffee Break (Room: Foyer4)
4:00pm-5:00pm Programming with Lightweight Threads: Argobots (Room: Seattle Ballroom 3)
Speakers: Pavan Balaji and Shintaro Iwasaki
  Kokkos Introduction Tutorial (Room: Capitol Hill)
Speakers: Nathan Ellingwood and Jeff Miles
  The Structural Simulation Toolkit: A high-performance parallel simulation framework (Room: Pioneer)
Speakers: Gwen Voskuilen, Clay Hughes, and Mengchi Zhang
TOP